Group Fitness Classes / Schedules

Effective June 3rd, 2024

Knox County Family YMCA Group Exercise Schedule

(All Group Fitness Classes are included with a membership for no additional cost)


View printable schedule by clicking here!

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
BODYPUMP®
6:00-6:45am
Virtual
BODYPUMP®
6:00-6:30am
Virtual
BODYPUMP®
6:00-6:45am
Virtual
BODYPUMP®
6:00-6:30am
Virtual
BODYPUMP®
6:00-6:45am
Virtual



Silver Sneakers®
8:00-8:50am
Doug
Enhance® Fitness
8:00-8:50am
Doug
Silver Sneakers®
8:00-8:50am
Doug
Enhance® Fitness 
8:00-8:50am
Doug
Silver Sneakers®
8:00-8:50am
Doug/Sally
BODYPUMP®
8:30-9:15am
Virtual
Zumba®
9:00-10:00am
Susie
Yoga
9:15-10:15am
Michele
Zumba®
9:00-10:00am
Susie
Yoga
9:15-10:15am
Roxie
BODYPUMP® 
9:15-10:15am
Gianina
BODYBALANCE®
9:20-10:05am
Virtual
BODYCOMBAT®
10:15-11:00am
Gianina
Silver Sneakers®
10:30-11:20am
Sally
Carley's Choice
10:30-11:20am
Carley
Silver Sneakers®
10:30-11:20am
Sally

BODYPUMP®
10:30-11:15am
Virtual
RockSteady®
12:30-2:00pm
John
BODYBALANCE®
12:15-1:00pm
Virtual
RockSteady®
12:30-2:00pm
John
BODYBALANCE®
12:15-1:00pm
Virtual
RockSteady®
12:30-2:00pm
John
BODYBALANCE®
11:20am-12:05pm
Virtual
BODYPUMP®
1:00-2:00pm
Virtual
BODYPUMP®
Express
5:30-6:15pm
Trisha
BODYPUMP®
5:30-6:30pm
Gianina
BODYBALANCE®
5:30-6:30pm
Gwen
BODYCOMBAT®
Express
5:30-6:15pm
Trisha
BODYPUMP®
5:00-6:00pm
Virtual

BODYBALANCE®
2:15pm-2:45pm
Virtual

Effective June 3rd, 2024

Downtown Galesburg YMCA Group Exercise Schedule

(All Group Fitness Classes are included with a membership for no additional cost)


View printable schedule by clicking here!

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
BODYPUMP®
(Arms)
4:55-5:10am

SPRINT®
5:15-5:45am
Virtual
BODYPUMP®
(Upper Body)
4:50-5:10am

SPRINT®
5:15-5:45am
Virtual
BODYPUMP®
(Arms)
4:55-5:10am

SPRINT®
5:15-5:45am
Virtual
BODYPUMP®
(Upper Body)
4:50-5:10am

SPRINT®
5:15-5:45am
Virtual
BODYPUMP®
(Arms)
4:55-5:10am

SPRINT®
5:15-5:45am
Virtual
SWEAT
6:00-6:30am
Kiersty

BODYBALANCE®
6:00-6:30am
Virtual
BODYBALANCE®
6:00-6:30am
Virtual
BODYPUMP®
(Upper Body)
6:35-6:55am
BODYPUMP®
(Upper Body)
6:35-6:55am





SPRINT®
7:00-7:30am
Virtual
SPRINT®
7:00-7:30am
Virtual
Step & Strength
8:50-9:50am
Roxie

Step & Strength
8:50-9:50am
Roxie


BODYBALANCE®
7:35-8:05am
Virtual
BODYBALANCE®
7:35-8:05am
Virtual
Pilates
10:15-11:00am
Michele
Pilates
9:30-10:15am
Carol
Pilates
10:15-11:00am
Roxie
Pilates
9:30-10:15am
Michele



RPM®
12:15-1:00pm
Virtual
RPM®
12:15-1:00pm
Darla
BODYPUMP®
12:15-1:00pm
Virtual
BODYPUMP®
12:15-1:00pm
Virtual
RPM®
12:15-1:00pm
Darla
RPM®
12:15-1:05pm
Virtual
RPM®
12:15-1:05pm
Virtual
RPM®
5:30-6:15pm
Darla
Zumba®
5:30-6:30pm
Eloise
SWEAT
5:30-6:00pm
Kiersty
Zumba®
5:30-6:30pm
Jan
SPRINT®
6:00-6:30pm
Virtual
CORE®
1:15-1:45pm
Virtual
CORE®
1:15-1:45pm
Virtual
BODYBALANCE®
6:25-6:55pm
Virtual
BODYBALANCE®
6:35-6:50pm
Virtual
SPRINT®
6:15-6:45pm
Virtual
BODYBALANCE®
6:35-6:50pm
Virtual
BODYBALANCE®
6:35-6:50pm
Virtual